?

Log in

 
 
23 April 2009 @ 03:04 pm
[IP#4] Aiyaa it's been so long...  
I can't believe it's been this long since I've posted an actual icon post... I should make more posts like this. D: I'm making one again after a week. XD

.icons
☆[36]Reborn! (#1-20: fanart, credit at the bottom)
☆[29]07-GHOST
☆[34]Miscellaneous (stock, clamp, yuu watase, etc)
★[99]Total



katekyo hitman reborn!
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36



07 ghost
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29



miscellaneous
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34




Credit either mknsen08 or reachforeden.
☆Textless icons are not bases unless specified.
☆Do not hotlink.
☆Resources may be found here. (-)
☆Comments make me happy♥.
☆Feel free to watch.



Next week, I will definitely be posting more icons. Someone lovely uploaded screencaps of Hetalia, so I'm going to use that. XD Also, Horikita Maki's newest drama: Atashinchi no Danshi. :) Probably try to finish my 100animanga claim by the end of the month. XD

I need a new credit picture. XD

Best&Worst Iconcrit

 
 
Current Location: Living room
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: [NEWS] STARDUST
 
 
 
occultural on April 24th, 2009 10:02 am (UTC)
just a question but ... do you know which circle drew the fanart in icon 14 (& could i maybe have the link) ;; i've ... been looking for them for a while :)b
シンmknsen08 on April 24th, 2009 10:12 am (UTC)
It's this website, though I can't read Japanese, so I'm not sure which circle it is. ^^ the picture is under their "works", first group, third link from the bottom. XD
/[ • ∆ • ]\ ♥: fierce.pocky_please on April 24th, 2009 11:13 am (UTC)
PRETTY ICONS! ♥

07-Ghost and KHR icons in one post = ♥♥♥

I`ll be snagging a lot a few and will credit when used! *O*/
/[ • ∆ • ]\ ♥: falling from above.pocky_please on April 24th, 2009 11:13 am (UTC)
and omg where did you get ep 3 screencaps? *__*;
シンmknsen08 on April 24th, 2009 11:24 am (UTC)
They're not a lot, but the review posts of this website updates with A LOT of screencaps. ♥

You know, I've been meaning to start talking to you. XD Would you mind if I add you? I've been hearing a lot about you from twin (parried). XD

Oh, that's right. Glad you like them! ♥ :)
/[ • ∆ • ]\ ♥: laugh.pocky_please on April 24th, 2009 11:27 am (UTC)
Ohh thanks a bunch! ♥

Go ahead and add. ^w^/ I`ve been hearing you from Rissa aswell. But yeah, I keep forgetting to try to add you @w@;

No problem. They look gorgeous! ♥
シンmknsen08 on April 24th, 2009 11:44 am (UTC)
Aiyaa... I just realized that I contradicted myself earlier. XD But anyway... 8D
/[ • ∆ • ]\ ♥: blank.pocky_please on April 24th, 2009 11:46 am (UTC)
Ahahaha. x'DD
シンmknsen08 on April 24th, 2009 11:52 am (UTC)
I can't believe we have so much in common, though. XD
/[ • ∆ • ]\ ♥: accuracy.pocky_please on April 24th, 2009 12:02 pm (UTC)
Rissa used to always say that we`d get along if ever =)) =))
シンmknsen08 on April 24th, 2009 12:28 pm (UTC)
Oh, LOL. Texting her right now. XD By the way, will you be going to the Shizen Orchestra tomorrow?
TA・KA・IIkykou_yk on April 24th, 2009 12:01 pm (UTC)
Nothing's ever wrong with eye stew!
Your icons are pretty *O*! Snagging a few X33
シンmknsen08 on April 24th, 2009 12:28 pm (UTC)
Of course there isn't! LOL

I'm very glad you liked them! ♥ :)
TA・KA・IIkykou_yk on April 24th, 2009 01:01 pm (UTC)
The healthiest things are always the weirdest looking XD;

Of course *w*~ Always nice to seeing awesome icons of a bishie-filled series. But I do agree that its not fun to wait for it to air every week Orz
sushi icons are making me hungry *chews on graphics* onomnomnom X3'
白い灰: clampwhite_ashes07 on April 24th, 2009 01:01 pm (UTC)
Your icons are very pretty! ♥
May I ask where you got the images you used for #5-6 and 12 (clamp icons)?
シンmknsen08 on April 24th, 2009 01:28 pm (UTC)
It's a really deep dig, but it's in this website. :) If you want the specific images, feel free to tell me!

Thank you so much! ♥
白い灰: clampwhite_ashes07 on April 24th, 2009 02:02 pm (UTC)
If it's alright to ask for them, then sure, I'd love to have those specific images. :)
シンmknsen08 on April 24th, 2009 02:19 pm (UTC)
It's definitely fine. :D

#5, #6, and #12. :)
白い灰: clampwhite_ashes07 on April 24th, 2009 05:27 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot! XD
Hainefetterless on April 24th, 2009 01:11 pm (UTC)
Very nice KHR icons!
シンmknsen08 on April 24th, 2009 01:30 pm (UTC)
I'm really glad you think so! Thank you! ♥
belu: gokudera katekyo hitman reborn 59belu_saku on April 24th, 2009 02:28 pm (UTC)
OMG!! these are pretty, especially 07 ghost icons
シンmknsen08 on April 24th, 2009 02:35 pm (UTC)
I really appreciate the fact that you think so! ♥ Thank you! 8D
bitterpickles: [rock]ellipsis_333 on April 24th, 2009 06:03 pm (UTC)
HANA KIMI!!!
シンmknsen08 on April 26th, 2009 05:44 am (UTC)
ROFL
darkcrystal21 on April 24th, 2009 09:14 pm (UTC)
numbers 16 and 23 of 07-Ghost are love <3
the fanservise in ep 3 almost killed me. xD even though the ep itself was about 30% filler.... lulwhat? already?! lols

anyways, lovely set of icons. took a few, will credit^^
シンmknsen08 on April 26th, 2009 05:44 am (UTC)
LOL a anime fillers. won't be complete without at least one in a series. XD :))

thank you so much! 8D ♥
cherry_ichiharacherry_ichihara on April 25th, 2009 09:20 am (UTC)
Oooh, took a few.
The hana kimi ones were so cute. XDD
Awesome khr, btw.
Thank you very much!
シンmknsen08 on April 26th, 2009 05:43 am (UTC)
XD Relieved that you think so. =)) Thank you so much as well! ♥
MIYApallorsomnium on April 26th, 2009 04:51 am (UTC)
pretty~~~ snagging some khr ones :)
シンmknsen08 on April 26th, 2009 05:40 am (UTC)
Thank you! :) ♥
MIYApallorsomnium on April 26th, 2009 06:24 pm (UTC)
you're welcome~
(Deleted comment)
シンmknsen08 on April 28th, 2009 03:30 am (UTC)
Thank you, as well. :) But #10 of which?
(Deleted comment)
シンmknsen08 on April 28th, 2009 05:09 am (UTC)
It's fine, just wondered. XD

I got it from this website. I can't link you directly to the picture, but you just have to click on the "WORKS" and it's listed there. :)
John: Hibari You Precious Thingtokugawa on May 15th, 2009 10:35 pm (UTC)
Lovely "Reborn" icons, :3!

Taking those with credit of course, ;)
xCerpTEd: hakkai-happyxcerpted on June 29th, 2009 09:58 pm (UTC)
Might take KHR-2 for my Gokudera RP journal migi_ude, thanks!o/